Cocoa fat oil TV 30ml

$18.00

More info

Cocoa Butter Fat TV 30ml

Complex hydration (contains saturated fatty acids)

The oil is obtained from the seeds (beans) of a chocolate tree or cocoa, the birthplace of which is South America. Currently, the chocolate tree is spread in the countries of West Africa, Indonesia, Mexico and Sri Lanka. Active use in cosmetology is due to the composition of cocoa butter, in which oleic, stearic, lauric, palmitic acids predominate.

Composition

100% natural unrefined fatty oil Theobroma cacao seed butter (Cocoa) obtained by pressing.

Mode of application

It is used as a softening and fatty component in skin care products, tanning lotions, and preparations for the care of dry and brittle hair.