Rosehip 100% fatty oil 30ml
It is obtained from dried and ground seeds of wild rose, distributed in the European part of Russia, in the Caucasus, in Western Europe, Turkey, Iran, Central Asia and North Africa, South America. Rosehip oil contains polyunsaturated fatty acids (linoleic, linolenic, oleic), vitamins A, C, E, micro and macronutrients - manganese, iron, potassium, magnesium, phosphorus, stontium, copper.
CompositionRosa canina fruit oil (Rosehip) 100% natural fatty oil obtained by extraction.
Mode of application
Precautions: check for individual intolerance.
Vegetable oil can be used in pure form, mixed with other vegetable oils or act as a basis for essential oils.
10 ml (2 tsp) of cosmetic product or 100 ml of shampoo or balm - up to 10 drops of vegetable oil.
Apply to face through the massage lines. The procedure time is 15-20 minutes.
Dampen a cotton pad with hot water, squeeze, apply fatty oil on it, wipe the skin with a cotton pad along the massage lines.
Face and body massage
The oil is used for direct massaging of the body, including the face, neck and decollete.
The proportion of enrichment of base oil with essential oil: 5 ml (1 teaspoon) of base oil - 3-5 drops of essential oil; 30 ml of base oil - 12-30 drops of essential oil; 50 ml of base oil - 30-50 drops of essential oil.